2019 TBR

Here are the new releases of 2019 that I have on my TBR! Links will be updated as I complete reading and reviewing them.


JANUARY
8th:
You Won’t See Me Coming (Black Angel Chronicles #3) – Kristen Orlando
Two Can Keep a Secret – Karen McManus

15th:
The Gilded Wolves (The Gilded Wolves #1) – Roshani Chokshi
Stain – A. G. Howard

22nd:
Circle of Shadows (Circle of Shadows #1) – Evelyn Skye
The Vanishing Stair (Truly Devious #2) – Maureen Johnson
The Field Guide to the North American Teenager – Ben Philippe

29th:
King of Scars (Nikolai Duology #1) – Leigh Bardugo
The Dead Queens Club – Hannah Capin
A Curse So Dark And Lonely (Cursebreakers #1) – Brigid Kemmerer


FEBRUARY
5th:

Enchantée – Gita Trelease
Fame, Fate and the First Kiss – Kasie West
Lady Smoke (Ash Princess #2) – Laura Sebastian

12th:
The Triumphant (The Valiant #3) – Lesley Livingston
Bloodwitch (Witchlands #3) – Susan Dennard
The Blood Spell (Ravenspire #4) – C. J. Redwine

26th:
We Set the Dark on Fire (We Set the Dark on Fire #1) – Tehlor Kay Mejia
Last of Her Name – Jessica Khoury
Four Dead Queens – Astrid Scholte
The Priory of the Orange Tree – Samantha Shannon


MARCH
5th:

A Question of Holmes (Charlotte Holmes #4) – Brittany Cavallaro
The Queen’s Resistance (The Queen’s Rising #2) – Rebecca Ross

12th:
American Princess: A Novel of First Daughter Alice Roosevelt – Stephanie Thornton

19th:
Girls With Sharp Sticks (Girls With Sharp Sticks #1) – Suzanne Young

26th:
Once and Future (Once and Future #1) – Amy Rose Capetta

28th:
The Catherine Howard Conspiracy (Marquess House Trilogy #1) – Alexandra Walsh


APRIL
2nd:

The Red Scrolls of Magic (The Eldest Curses #1) – Cassandra Clare
The Princess and the Fangirl (Once Upon A Con #2) – Ashley Poston
Wicked Saints (Something Dark and Holy #1) – Emily A. Duncan

9th:
Descendant of the Crane – Joan He

16th:
Aru Shah and the Song of Death (Pandava Quartet #2) – Roshani Chokshi
All For One (Alex and Eliza #3) – Melissa De La Cruz
Serious Moonlight – Jean Bennett

23rd:
The Tiger At Midnight (The Tiger At Midnight #1) – Swati Teerdhala

29th:
Oracle’s War (Olympus Series #2) – David Hair & Cath Mayo

30th:
King of Fools (Ace of Shades #2) – Amanda Foody
As Kismet Would Have It (Dimple & Rishi #1.5) – Sandhya Menon


MAY
7th:
Aurora Rising (Aurora Rising #1) – Jay Kristoff & Amie Kaufman
Finale (Caraval #3) – Stephanie Garber
Broken Throne (Red Queen #4.5) – Victoria Aveyard
Again, But Better – Christine Riccio
Romanov – Nadine Brandes

14th:
We Hunt the Flame (Sands of Arawiya #1) – Hafsah Faizal
The Candle and the Flame – Nafiza Azad
The Satapur Moonstone (Perveen Mistry #2) – Sujata Massey
Red, White & Royal Blue – Casey McQuiston
There’s Something About Sweetie (Dimple & Rishi #2) – Sandhya Menon
Anna of Kleve: The Princess in the Portrait (Six Tudor Queens #4) – Alison Weir
Stepsister – Jennifer Donnelly

21st:
Kingsbane (Empirium #2) – Claire Legrand
Girl Gone Viral – Arvin Ahmadi


JUNE
1st:
Raavan: Enemy of Aryavarta (Ram Chandra #3) – Amish Tripathi

2nd:
The Elizabeth Tudor Conspiracy (Marquess House Trilogy #2) – Alexandra Walsh

4th:
Sorcery of Thorns – Margaret Rogerson
Elizabeth of Bohemia – David Elias

18th:
Knightmare Arcanist (Frith Chronicles #1) – Shami Stovall


JULY
9th:
Maybe This Time – Kasie West
Spin the Dawn (The Blood of Stars #1) – Elizabeth Lim
Wilder Girls – Rory Power

30th:
The Merciful Crow (The Merciful Crow #1) – Margaret Owen


AUGUST
6th:
Beasts of the Frozen Sun (Frozen Sun Saga #1) – Jill Criswell
House of Salt and Sorrows – Erin A. Craig

13th:
The Surface Breaks – Louise O’Neill

27th:
Mind Games – Shana Silver
Rage (Stormheart #2) – Cora Carmack
Crown of Coral and Pearl (Crown of Coral and Pearl #1) – Mara Rutherford


SEPTEMBER
3rd:
Sword and Pen (The Great Library #5) – Rachel Caine
Serpent and Dove (Serpent and Dove #1) – Shelby Mahurin
American Royals (American Royals #1) – Katherine McGee
Eclipse the Skies (Ignite the Stars #2) – Maura Milan
Five Dark Fates (Three Dark Crowns #4) – Kendare Blake
There Will Come A Darkness (The Age of Darkness #1) – Katy Rose Pool
The Lady Rogue – Jenn Bennett

10th:
Gideon the Ninth (The Locked Tomb #1) – Tamsyn Muir
Tiger Queen – Annie Sullivan
A Treason of Thorns – Laura E. Weymouth

17th:
Suggested Reading – Dave Connis

24th:
The Tyrant’s Tomb (The Trials of Apollo #4) – Rick Riordan
Slay – Brittney Morris


OCTOBER
1st:
The Memory Thief – Lauren Mansy
The First Lady and the Rebel – Susan Higginbotham
Shadow Frost – Coco Ma
Cursed – Thomas Wheeler & Frank Miller
Angel Mage – Garth Nix
The Fountains of Silence – Ruta Sepetys

8th:
Ninth House (Alex Stern #1) – Leigh Bardugo
The Beautiful (The Beautiful #1) – Renee Ahdieh
The Athena Protocol (The Athena Protocol) – Shamim Sarif

14th:
Sacred Bride (Olympus Series #3) – David Hair & Cath Mayo


NOVEMBER
5th:
The Guinevere Deception (The Guinevere Deception #1) – Kiersten White
The Starless Sea – Erin Morgenstern

12th:
Crown of Oblivion – Julie Eshbaugh


DECEMBER
3rd:
Dangerous Alliance: An Austentacious Romance – Jennieke Cohen


Check back soon for more updates!