2020 TBR

Here are the new releases of 2020 that I have on my TBR! Links will be updated as I complete reading and reviewing them.


January | February | March | April | May | June
July | August| September | October | November | December



JANUARY
7th:
A Heart So Fierce and Broken (Cursebreakers #2) – Brigid Kemmerer
Nameless Queen – Rebecca McLaughlin
One of Us Is Next (One of Us Is Lying #2) – Karen McManus
Scavenge the Stars (Scavenge the Stars #1) – Tara Sim

14th:
Infinity Son (Infinity Cycle #1) – Adam Silvera
The King’s Questioner – Nikki Katz
Dark and Deepest Red – Anna Marie McLemore

21st:
The Hand on the Wall (Truly Devious #3) – Maureen Johnson
Spellhacker – M K England

28th:
Blood Countess – Lana Popovic
Diamond City (Diamond City #1) – Francesca Flores



FEBRUARY
4th:

Ember Queen (Ash Princess #3) – Laura Sebastian
Belle Révolte – Linsey Miller
Deathless Divide (Dread Nation #2) – Justina Ireland

11th:
Cloak of Night (Circle of Shadows #2) – Evelyn Skye

18th:
Of Curses and Kisses (St Rosetta’s Academy #1) – Sandhya Menon

25th:
We Unleash the Merciless Storm (We Set the Dark on Fire #2) – Tehlor Kay Mejia
The Shadows Between Us – Tricia Levenseller



MARCH
3rd:

Chain of Gold (The Last Hours #1) – Cassandra Clare
House of Earth and Blood (Crescent City #1) – Sarah J. Maas
Moment of Truth – Kasie West
The Kingdom of Back – Marie Lu
The Vanishing Deep – Astrid Scholte
The Light in Hidden Places – Sharon Cameron

10th:
The Mirror and the Light (Wolf Hall #3) – Hilary Mantel
And They Called It Camelot – Stephanie Marie Thornton

17th:
Girls With Razor Hearts (Girls With Sharp Sticks #2) – Suzanne Young
All Your Twisted Secrets – Diana Urban

31st:
Code Name Hélène – Ariel Lawhon



APRIL
7th:

The Sword in the Stars (Once & Future #2) – Amy Rose Capetta
Aru Shah and the Tree of Wishes (Pandava Quartet #3) – Roshani Chokshi
The Queen of Paris: A Novel of Coco Chanel – Pamela Binnings Ewen
Ruthless Gods (Something Dark and Holy #2) – Emily A. Duncan

28th:
Incendiary (Hollow Crown #1) – Zoraida Cordova



MAY
5th:
Aurora Burning (Aurora Rising #2) – Jay Kristoff & Amie Kaufman
The Life and (Medieval) Times of Kit Sweetly – Jamie Pacton
The Betrothed (The Betrothed #1) – Kiera Cass

12th:
Daughter of the Reich – Louise Fein
Katheryn Howard: The Scandalous Queen (Six Tudor Queens #5) – Alison Weir
House of Dragons (House of Dragons #1) – Jessica Cluess

19th:
The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes (The Hunger Games #0) – Suzanne Collins

26th:
The Archer at Dawn (The Tiger At Midnight #2) – Swati Teerdhala
The Jewel Thief – Jeannie Mobley
The Paper Girl of Paris – Jordyn Taylor
The Arbella Stuart Conspiracy (The Marquess House Trilogy #3) – Alexandra Walsh



JUNE
2nd:
A Song of Wraiths and Ruin (A Song of Wraiths and Ruin #1) – Roseanne A. Brown
My Calamity Jane (Lady Janies #3) – Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton, Jodi Meadows
Queen of Coin and Whispers – Helen Corcoran
The Court of Miracles (The Court of Miracles #1) – Kester Grant

16th:
You Say It First – Katie Cotugno

23rd:
Hunted by the Sky (The Wrath of Ambar #1) – Tanaz Bhathena
Rebel Spy – Veronica Rossi
Sisters of Sword and Song – Rebecca Ross

30th:
The Black Swan of Paris – Karen Robards



JULY
7th:
Burn Our Bodies Down – Rory Power
Cinderella is Dead – Kalynn Bayron
The Crow Rider (The Storm Crow #2) – Kalyn Josephson
The Damned (The Beautiful #2) – Renee Ahdieh
Unravel the Dusk (Spin the Dawn #2) – Elizabeth Lim

14th:
The Storyteller’s Daughter – Victoria McCombs

21st:
Ten Things I Hate About Pinky (Dimple & Rishi #3) – Sandhya Menon



AUGUST
4th:
Bookish and the Beast (Once Upon A Con #3) – Ashley Poston
Harrow the Ninth (The Locked Tomb #2) – Tamsyn Muir
Set Fire to the Gods (Set Fire to the Gods #1) – Sara Raasch & Kristen Simmons
The Game – Linsey Miller

11th:
Star Daughter – Shveta Thakrar

18th:
Ignite the Sun – Hanna Howard
The Faithless Hawk (The Merciful Crow #2) – Margaret Owen

25th:
Where Dreams Descend (Kingdom of Cards #1) – Janella Angeles



SEPTEMBER
1st:
As the Shadow Rises (The Age of Darkness #2) – Katy Rose Pool
Blood and Honey (Serpent and Dove #2) – Shelby Mahurin
Fable (Fable #1) – Adrienne Young
Majesty (American Royals #2) – Katharine McGee
Queen of Volts (The Shadow Game #3) – Amanda Foody
The Lost Book of the White (The Eldest Curses #2) – Cassandra Clare
The Inheritance Games (The Inheritance Games #1) – Jennifer Lynn Barnes

8th:
The Night Portrait – Laura Morelli
The Other Side of the Sky (The Other Side of the Sky #1) – Amie Kaufman & Megan Spooner

22nd:
Kingdom of Ice and Bone (Frozen Sun Saga #2) – Jill Criswell
The Left-Handed Booksellers of London – Garth Nix
The Silvered Serpents (The Gilded Wolves #2) – Roshani Chokshi

29th:
A Deadly Education (The Scholomance #1) – Naomi Novik
Crownchasers (Crownchasers #1) – Rebecca Coffindaffer
Skyhunter (Skyhunter #1) – Marie Lu



OCTOBER
6th:
Kingdom of Sea and Stone (Crown of Coral and Pearl #2) – Mara Rutherford
The Devil and the Dark Water – Stuart Turton
The Invisible Life of Addie LaRue – V. E. Schwab
The Shadow Mission (The Athena Protocol #2) – Shamim Sarif
The Tower of Nero (The Trials of Apollo #5) – Rick Riordan

8th:
The Wolf and the Water (Deluge #1) – Josie Jaffrey

13th:
A Golden Fury – Samantha Cohoe
Charming As A Verb – Ben Philippe
Come On In – Adi Alsaid
Lightbringer (Empirium #3) – Claire Legrand

20th:
Among the Beasts and Briars – Ashley Poston
God Storm (Shadow Frost #2) – Coco Ma
Poisoned – Jennifer Donnelly
You Were Never Here – Kathleen Peacock



NOVEMBER
3rd:
Beautiful Wild – Anna Godbersen
The Enigma Game (Code Name Verity #4) – Elizabeth Wein

10th:

Love & Olives – Jenna Evans Welch
Master of One – Jaida Jones & Dani Bennett
The Camelot Betrayal (Camelot Rising #2) – Kiersten White

24th:
Ready Player Two (Ready Player One #2) – Ernest Cline



DECEMBER
1st:
A Sky Beyond the Storm (An Ember in the Ashes #4) – Sabaa Tahir
The Cousins – Karen McManus


Check back soon for more updates!